White paper 03 · Annex D
Data tables
This annex lists the values plotted in every chart of the paper, so that readers can check them, reuse them and reproduce the figures. Each table gives units, the status of the values (sourced, derived, assumed or illustrative, as defined in Annex A) and the source identifiers listed in Annex C. The same values are published as machine-readable files with the web edition of this paper. Diagrams that carry no plotted values (Figures 1.1, 2.1, 4.1, 5.1, 6.1, 7.2, 8.1, 8.2 and 10.1) are not repeated here.
In this chapter (4)
D.1 Executive summary and Chapters 1 to 3: routes, energy and capital
Table D.1 Data behind Figure ES.1: CO2 intensity and indicative capex by route
| Route | CO2, t per t crude steel | Capex low, US$/t capacity | Capex high, US$/t capacity | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blast furnace + basic oxygen furnace (BF-BOF) | 2.34 | 500 | 900 | CO2 sourced; capex derived |
| Gas direct reduction + EAF (DRI-EAF) | 1.47 | 510 | 1,310 | CO2 sourced; capex derived |
| Scrap + EAF | 0.69 | 330 | 560 | CO2 sourced; capex derived |
| World average | 1.92 | Sourced | ||
| Kribi pathway (RC-1): Phase 1, scope 1+2, t CO2 per t finished product | 0.32 | Not shown | Not shown | Derived (estimated) |
| Kribi pathway (RC-1): Phase 1, with imported DRI, t CO2 per t finished product | 0.58 | Not shown | Not shown | Derived (estimated) |
| Kribi pathway (RC-1): 1 Mtpa, 70% domestic DRI, t CO2 per t finished product | 0.83 | Not shown | Not shown | Derived (estimated) |
Source: worldsteel 2024 data [S01]; capex derived from IEA annualised costs, about 2019 US dollars, not escalated [S02]; method D1 in Annex A. Pathway values: Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate) [S03], per tonne of finished product on Cameroon’s grid, a different boundary from the route averages; methods D6 and D16 (the last value, 0.83, is shown as about 0.8). No capex is given for the project.
Table D.2 Data behind Figure 1.2: iron content of iron oxides
| Phase | Formula | Iron,% by mass | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hematite | Fe2O3 | 69.9 | Derived (stoichiometry) |
| Magnetite | Fe3O4 | 72.4 | Derived (stoichiometry) |
| Wüstite | FeO | 77.7 | Derived (stoichiometry) |
| Metallic iron | Fe | 100.0 | Definition |
Source: Cameroon Steel, from atomic masses Fe 55.845 and O 15.999.
Table D.3 Data behind Figure 1.3: steel production by process and projects under construction
| Series | Process | Share,% | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| World crude steel, 2025 | Basic oxygen | 69.4 | Sourced |
| World crude steel, 2025 | Electric | 30.3 | Sourced |
| World crude steel, 2025 | Other | 0.3 | Sourced |
| Africa crude steel, 2025 | Basic oxygen | 11.0 | Sourced |
| Africa crude steel, 2025 | Electric | 89.0 | Sourced |
| Projects under construction worldwide, 2026 (count) | Electric arc | 71.0 | Sourced |
| Projects under construction worldwide, 2026 (count) | Other routes | 29.0 | Sourced |
Source: worldsteel, World Steel in Figures 2026 [S41]; Global Energy Monitor, Pedal to the Metal 2026 [S45].
Table D.4 Data behind Figure 2.2: CO2 and energy intensity by route
| Route | CO2, worldsteel 2024, t/t | CO2, IEA direct + indirect, t/t | Energy, worldsteel 2024, GJ/t | Final energy, IEA, GJ/t |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BF-BOF | 2.34 | 2.2 | 23.88 | 21.4 |
| Gas DRI-EAF | 1.47 | 1.4 | 23.30 | 17.1 |
| Scrap-EAF | 0.69 | 0.3 | 9.84 | 2.1 |
Source: worldsteel Sustainability Indicators 2025 [S01]; IEA Iron and Steel Technology Roadmap [S02]. Status: sourced. worldsteel counts electricity as primary energy and includes upstream emissions; the IEA uses final energy and a 538 g CO2/kWh grid.
Table D.5 Data behind Figure 2.3: capex ranges and project benchmarks, US$ per tonne of annual capacity
| Route or project | Value | Basis | Status and source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scrap-EAF (IEA-derived) | 330 to 560 | Range | Derived [S02] |
| BF-BOF (IEA-derived) | 500 to 900 | Range | Derived [S02] |
| Gas DRI-EAF (IEA-derived) | 510 to 1,310 | Range | Derived [S02] |
| CMC Arizona 2 micro-mill (US, 2020) | 660 | Announced budget ÷ announced capacity | Derived [S58] |
| Nucor Lexington rebar micro-mill (US, 2022) | 900 | Announced budget ÷ announced capacity | Derived [S57] |
| CMC Berkeley County micro-mill (US, 2022) | 990 | Announced budget ÷ announced capacity | Derived [S59] |
| New integrated BF-BOF (MPP, 2022) | 1,200 | Announced budget ÷ announced capacity | Derived [S56] |
| Tosyali DRI-EAF complex incl. rolling (Algeria, 2026) | 1,560 | Announced budget ÷ announced capacity | Derived [S60] |
Source: As listed. Project values are nominal in the currency year of each announcement; US capacities, announced in short tons, are converted to tonnes (1 short ton = 0.9072 t; method D1). None is a Cameroon Steel estimate.
D.2 Chapters 3 and 4: metallics, ore and gas
Table D.6 Data behind Figure 3.1: Cameroon’s chapter 72 imports and billet imports, thousand tonnes
| Year | Billets and semis (HS 7207), kt | All chapter 72 imports, kt | Billet share,% (derived) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 52.5 | 182.9 | 28.7 |
| 2020 | 89.9 | 279.0 | 32.2 |
| 2021 | 110.5 | 297.6 | 37.1 |
| 2022 | 151.2 | 283.6 | 53.3 |
| 2023 | 161.4 | 304.1 | 53.1 |
Source: UN Comtrade for HS 7207 [S05]; INS Cameroun for chapter 72 [S67, S70, S71]. Status: sourced; shares derived. The two sources use different reporting systems.
Table D.7 Data behind Figure 3.2: iron units by RC-1 phase and domestic scrap, thousand tonnes a year
| Case | Iron units, kt | of which DRI/HBI, kt | of which scrap, kt |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 1 0.3 Mtpa | 362.7 | 108.8 | 253.9 |
| Phases 1+2 0.5 Mtpa | 604.4 | 181.3 | 423.1 |
| Full 1.0 Mtpa | 1,209 | 362.7 | 846.2 |
| Full, domestic DRI at 70% | 1,209 | 846.2 | 362.7 |
| Domestic scrap arising, 2006 study | 53 to 61.8 | Sourced [S13] | |
| Domestic scrap collected today (order of magnitude) | 125 | Derived (method D5) | |
| Domestic scrap RC-1 assumes for the plant | 30 (0 to 60) | Assumed [S03] |
Source: Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate), indicative balances [S03] (metallic yield 0.88, casting and rolling yield 0.94, DRI 30% of the charge; last case 70%); scrap study [S13]; derivation inputs [S32, S33, S74]. Status: derived.
Table D.8 Data behind Figure 4.2: Mbalam products against DR-grade thresholds
| Product or threshold | Iron,% | Silica + alumina,% |
|---|---|---|
| Mbalam DSO reserve (JORC, 2015) | 62.2 | 7.26 |
| Mbalam itabirite BF-grade concentrate (testwork, 2014) | 66.6 | 3.80 |
| Mbalam itabirite DR-grade concentrate (testwork, 2014) | 68.0 | 2.00 |
| worldsteel minimum iron for DR processes | 64 | Not stated |
| Typical traded DR grade | 67 to 68 | Low |
Source: JORC reserve, 2015 [S18]; testwork, 2014 [S19]; worldsteel [S16]; IEEFA [S17]. Status: sourced.
Table D.9 Data behind Figure 4.3: indicative mass flow per tonne of DRI
| Item | Value | Unit | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Itabirite ore | 3.2 | t per t DRI | Concentrate ÷ 45% mass yield [S19]; derived |
| DR-grade concentrate | 1.45 | t per t DRI | Equal to pellets, binder ignored; derived |
| DR pellets | 1.45 | t per t DRI | Implied by BNEF figures cited by IEEFA [S17]; derived |
| Natural gas | 10 | GJ per t DRI | ENERGIRON reference [S20] |
| Grind size (testwork) | 53 | µm, P80 | Testwork [S19] |
| Iron recovery (testwork) | 81 | % | Testwork [S19] |
| DRI metallisation | 92 to 96 | % | IIMA [S14] |
Source: As listed. Status: derived from sourced inputs; method D12 in Annex A.
Table D.10 Data behind Figure 4.4: gas volumes and DRI gas demand, billion cubic feet a year
| Item | bcf per year | % of 2025 national production |
|---|---|---|
| National production, 2025 | 75.47 | 100 |
| Sold as LNG feed, 2025 | 71.62 | 95 |
| Kribi power plant, 2025 | 4.92 | 7 |
| Industrial buyer (KEDA), 2025 | 3.09 | 4 |
| DRI module 0.5 Mtpa | 4.57 | 6 |
| DRI module 1.0 Mtpa | 9.14 | 12 |
Source: SNH, Données pétrolières 2025 [S21]; DRI demand at 10 GJ per tonne [S20] and 1.094 GJ per thousand cubic feet. Status: 2025 volumes sourced; DRI demand derived (method D10).
D.3 Chapters 5 to 7: melt shop, rolling and product quality
Table D.11 Data behind Figure 5.2: tap-to-tap time balance, minutes per heat
| Element | Phase 1 at 450 kWh/t (heat of about 40 t) | Phase 1 at 490 kWh/t (heat of about 40 t) | Published design (150 t, 156 MVA) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Power-on | 43 | 47 | 29.3 |
| Charging | 4.0 | 4.0 | 3.0 |
| Tapping | 3.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 |
| Tap-hole preparation | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1.5 |
| Electrodes | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
| Furnace preparation | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 |
| Unplanned delay | 2.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 |
| Net tap-to-tap | 55 | 59 | 40.3 |
| Furnace hours for about 8,000 heats | About 7,300 | About 7,900 | |
| Finished products at 7,000 to 7,700 h, t | 287,000 to 300,000 | 268,000 to 294,000 |
Source: Phase 1 derived from RC-1 [S03]: heats of about 40 t; about 25 MW of active power, assumed for a 30 to 33 MVA class transformer at a power factor of about 0.8; times rounded to whole minutes and furnace hours to the nearest hundred; about 8,000 heats at nameplate; finished products capped at the 300,000 t nameplate (methods D8 and D18); benchmark design [S75]. Status: derived and sourced.
Table D.12 Data behind Figure 5.3: EAF electricity by DRI share of the charge, kWh per tonne of liquid steel
| DRI/HBI share | Line (450 plus DRI penalty) | Low | High |
|---|---|---|---|
| 0% | 450 | 347 | 500 |
| 20% | 479 | 376 | 529 |
| 30% | 494 | 390 | 544 |
| 50% | 522 | 420 | 572 |
| 70% | 552 | 448 | 602 |
| 100% | 595 | 492 | 645 |
Source: RC-1 planning value 450 kWh/t [S03], within the IFC range of 347 to 500 [S44], read as all-scrap, plus 14.5 kWh/t per 10% DRI [S20]; at 30% DRI the result, 493.5, is the upper planning value of about 490 kWh/t; EU melt-shop range 404 to 748 kWh/t shown for reference [S42]. Status: derived (method D9).
Table D.13 Data behind Figure 6.2: heating energy for rolling, GJ per tonne
| Option | Low | High | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gas reheating furnace, bars and rods (EU BAT range) | 0.60 | 1.90 | S49 |
| Gas reheating furnace, billets and beams (EU BAT range) | 1.40 | 2.20 | S49 |
| Gas walking-beam furnace, cold charge (RC-1 planning assumption) | 1.10 | 1.60 | S03 |
| Same furnace, hot charge at about 700 °C (saving 0.55 GJ/t) | 0.55 | 1.05 | S50; derived |
| Induction heating, partly hot-charged (150 to 400 kWh/t, RC-1 assumption) | 0.54 | 1.44 | S03 |
| Rolling (deformation) energy, bars and rods | 0.10 | 0.50 | S49 |
Source: As listed; induction values converted at 3.6 GJ per MWh. CO2 comparison (method D14): gas 1.3 GJ/t ≈ 0.073 t CO2/t; induction 300 kWh/t at 226 g/kWh ≈ 0.068 t CO2/t. Status: sourced, assumed and derived as marked.
Table D.14 Data behind Figure 7.1: ductility classes of BS 4449
| Grade | Characteristic yield, MPa | Agt minimum,% | Rm/Re minimum | Rm/Re maximum |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| B500A | 500 | 2.5 | 1.05 | No limit |
| B500B | 500 | 5.0 | 1.08 | No limit |
| B500C | 500 | 7.5 | 1.15 | 1.35 |
Source: The Concrete Centre summary of BS 4449:2005+A3:2016 [S29]. Status: sourced. Below 8 mm diameter, class A values differ.
Table D.15 Data behind Figure 7.3: first-year corrosion of carbon steel by ISO 9223 category
| Category | Thickness loss, µm | Mass loss, g/m² |
|---|---|---|
| C1 Very low | up to 1.3 | up to 10 |
| C2 Low | 1.3 to 25.0 | 10 to 200 |
| C3 Medium | 25.0 to 50.0 | 200 to 400 |
| C4 High | 50.0 to 80.0 | 400 to 650 |
| C5 Very high | 80.0 to 200.0 | 650 to 1,500 |
| CX Extreme | 200.0 to 700.0 | 1,500 to 5,500 |
Source: Šmak et al. (2021), Table 1, reproducing EN ISO 9223 [S98]. Status: sourced. Lower bounds are exclusive.
D.4 Chapter 9: the phased pathway
Table D.16 Data behind Figure 9.1: RC-1 schedule by status
| Step | Start (year) | Bar end (start of year) | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Front-end engineering, Phase 1; utility agreements | 2027 | 2028 | target |
| ESIA baseline; hearings Q3 2028; certificate Q4 2028 | 2027 | 2029 | target |
| Financing; no works before the certificate | 2028 | 2029 | target |
| Phase 1 works, from Q1 2029 to first heat | 2029 | mid-2030 | target |
| First heat H2 2030; ramp-up through 2031 | mid-2030 | 2032 | target |
| Phase 2: second melt line, light and medium sections | 2032 | 2035 | indicative |
| Phase 3 to 1 Mtpa: melt-shop expansion, heavy sections | after 2034 | open | indicative |
| Direct-reduction module for Cameroonian ore (later) | after 2034 | open | indicative |
Source: Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate), schedule as revised 10 October 2026 [S03]. Bars run to the start of the following year; ’mid-2030’ marks the second half of 2030; Phase 2 is indicative for 2032 to 2034; Phase 3 and the DRI module, which follows later, are shown in the open band ’after 2034’.
Table D.17 Data behind Figure 9.2: electricity demand and carbon intensity by RC-1 phase
| Phase | Electricity, GWh/yr (at 490 kWh/t) | Average load, MW (at 490 kWh/t) | Maximum demand, MVA | Scope 1 + 2, t CO2/t | Incl. upstream of imported DRI, t CO2/t |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 1 | 289.0 (301.7) | 36.1 (37.7) | 55 | 0.324 | 0.578 |
| Phases 1+2 | 421.6 (442.9) | 52.7 (55.4) | ≈100 (85 to 110; interpolated, derived) | 0.326 | 0.580 |
| Full 1 Mtpa | 753.2 (795.7) | 94.1 (99.5) | 160 | 0.328 | 0.582 |
Source: Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate), indicative balances at 450 kWh/t in the furnace [S03]; values in brackets at the upper planning value of 490 kWh/t (method D6; intensities then rise by about 0.01 t); average load on an 8,000-hour basis; maximum demand assumed; zone 225 kV line: 100 MW initially, 330 to 400 MW later [S25, S34]; worldsteel benchmarks 0.69 and 1.47 t CO2/t [S01]. Status: derived and assumed.
Table D.18 Data behind Table 9.2: RC-1 indicative balances in absolute values
| Item | Unit | Phase 1 | Phases 1 and 2 | Full, 1 Mtpa |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Finished products | t/yr | 300,000 | 500,000 | 1,000,000 |
| Liquid steel | t/yr | 319,149 | 531,915 | 1,063,830 |
| Iron units (metallics) | t/yr | 362,669 | 604,449 | 1,208,897 |
| DRI/HBI (30% of charge) | t/yr | 108,801 | 181,335 | 362,669 |
| Scrap | t/yr | 253,868 | 423,114 | 846,228 |
| Electricity | MWh/yr | 288,957 | 421,596 | 753,191 |
| Natural gas (reheating) | GJ/yr | 0 | 260,000 | 910,000 |
| Water make-up | m³/yr | 600,000 | 1,000,000 | 2,000,000 |
| Oxygen | million Nm³/yr | 11.2 | 18.6 | 37.2 |
| EAF slag | t/yr | 44,681 | 74,468 | 148,936 |
| EAF dust | t/yr | 4,787 | 7,979 | 15,957 |
| Mill scale | t/yr | 6,000 | 10,000 | 20,000 |
| Scope 1 CO2 | t/yr | 31,915 | 67,777 | 157,434 |
| Scope 2 CO2 | t/yr | 65,304 | 95,281 | 170,221 |
| Upstream CO2 of imported DRI | t/yr | 76,161 | 126,934 | 253,868 |
Source: Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate), edition 10 October 2026 [S03]; method D6 in Annex A. Status: derived from planned capacities and the benchmark assumptions in Table A.1, with the furnace at 450 kWh/t. Values are unrounded model outputs and should be read to two significant figures.
Sources cited in this chapter
Bracketed markers refer to these sources; the full list is in the annex. Full list of sources
- S01Sustainability Indicators 2025 report (2024 data; route table added Feb 2026). worldsteel, Nov 2025, updated Feb 2026.worldsteel.org/wider-sustainability/sustainability-indicators/
- S02Iron and Steel Technology Roadmap. International Energy Agency, Oct 2020.iea.blob.core.windows.net/assets/eb0c8ec1-3665-4959-97d0-187ceca189a8/…
- S03Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate): phases, benchmarks with ranges and indicative balances for the Kribi steelworks (Class 5), edition 10 October 2026, values as revised on that date. Cameroon Steel, 10 Oct 2026.Cited by title and date
- S41World Steel in Figures 2026. worldsteel, 4 Jun 2026.worldsteel.org/data/world-steel-in-figures/world-steel-in-figures-2026…
- S45Pedal to the Metal 2026. Global Energy Monitor, May 2026.globalenergymonitor.org/sites/default/files/2026-05/Pedal%20to%20the%2…
- S58Commercial Metals Company to invest $300 million in its third micro mill (project announced in August 2020). Steel Technology, Undated, accessed Oct 2026.steel-technology.com/projects/commercial-metals-company-to-invest-300-…
- S57Nucor to build new rebar micro mill in North Carolina. Nucor Corporation, 7 Apr 2022.nucor.com/news-release/nucor-to-build-new-rebar-micro-mill-in-north-ca…
- S59West Virginia announces Commercial Metals Company to build $450 million micro steelmaking mill in Berkeley County. WV Press, 8 Dec 2022.wvpress.org/breaking-news/west-virginia-announces-commercial-metals-co…
- S56Making Net-Zero Steel Possible. Mission Possible Partnership, Sep 2022.missionpossiblepartnership.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/10/Making-Net-Z…
- S60Le turc Tosyali va construire un nouveau complexe sidérurgique en Algérie. Managers.tn, 27 Apr 2026.managers.tn/2026/04/27/lalgerie-attire-les-grands-le-turc-tosyali-va-y…
- S05UN Comtrade public API: Cameroon (reporter 120), HS 72 and 73 and six-digit lines, 2019 to 2023. United Nations Statistics Division.comtradeapi.un.org/public/v1/preview/C/A/HS?reporterCode=120&period=20…
- S67Commerce extérieur du Cameroun en 2020. Institut National de la Statistique (INS), Cameroon, Jul 2021.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-Commerce-exterieur-202…
- S70Note sur le commerce extérieur 2022. Institut National de la Statistique (INS), Cameroon, Dec 2023, revised 13 Feb 2024.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-sur-le-Commerce-Exteri…
- S71Commerce extérieur du Cameroun en 2023. Institut National de la Statistique (INS), Cameroon, Apr 2024.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-sur-le-Commerce-Exteri…
- S13Bidoung J., Fomethe A., Yantio G., Melo U., La récupération et le recyclage des déchets ferromagnétiques: analyse de la situation au Cameroun, Déchets, Revue francophone d’écologie industrielle n°48. ENSP Yaoundé and MIPROMALO, Q4 2007.eid.episciences.org/7942/pdf
- S32Cameroun: Prometal décroche 26,2 milliards FCFA d’Afreximbank. Camer.be, 1 Oct 2026.camer.be/actualites/economie/cameroun-prometal-decroche-262-milliards-…
- S3340 millions d’euros d’Afreximbank: Prometal sécurise ses billettes d’acier alors que la ferraille camerounaise s’épuise. Cameroun24, 10 Oct 2026.cameroun24.net/article/76267-40-millions-d-euros-d-afreximbank-prometa…
- S74Métallurgie: les industriels dénoncent la présence du fer à béton contrefait. EcoMatin, 22 Jun 2023.ecomatin.net/metallurgie-les-industriels-du-secteur-denoncent-la-prese…
- S18Mbalam-Nabeba resources and reserves as at 20 May 2015 (JORC Code). Previous holder of the Mbalam permit (ASX-listed company disclosure), 2015.Cited by title and date
- S19Mbalam iron ore project: presentation to Mining Indaba 2014 (metallurgical testwork on itabirite). Previous holder of the Mbalam permit (ASX-listed company disclosure), Feb 2014.Cited by title and date
- S16Climate change and the production of iron and steel (policy paper). worldsteel.worldsteel.org/climate-action/climate-change-and-the-production-of-iro…
- S17Global high-grade iron ore market is set to grow (S. Basirat). Institute for Energy Economics and Financial Analysis (IEEFA), Mar 2026.ieefa.org/sites/default/files/2026-03/IEEFA_Global%20high-grade%20iron…
- S20ENERGIRON technology: DRI-EAF production route using natural gas or H2. European Commission, Innovation Centre for Industrial Transformation, Referenced 12 Feb 2026.innovation-centre-for-industrial-transformation.ec.europa.eu/innovativ…
- S14Direct Reduced Iron (DRI): specifications and handling. International Iron Metallics Association, Undated, accessed Oct 2026.metallics.org/dri.html
- S21Données pétrolières 2025. Société Nationale des Hydrocarbures (SNH), Jun 2026.snh.cm/wp-content/uploads/2026/06/Donnees-petrolieres-2025.pdf
- S75BSE-EAF: future-proof melting automated system for safe, reliable and efficient steelmaking (R. Schweikle, J. Apfel, A. Pezza), DOI 10.36146/2026_06_50. La Metallurgia Italiana (AIM), Jun 2026.aimnet.it/la_metallurgia_italiana/2026/giugno/Aim_giugno2026_6.pdf
- S44Environmental, Health, and Safety Guidelines for Integrated Steel Mills. IFC, World Bank Group, 30 Apr 2007.ifc.org/content/dam/ifc/doc/2000/2007-integrated-steel-mills-ehs-guide…
- S42Best Available Techniques Reference Document for Iron and Steel Production (EUR 25521). European Commission, Joint Research Centre, 2013.bureau-industrial-transformation.jrc.ec.europa.eu/sites/default/files/…
- S29Standards for reinforcement (BS 4449:2005+A3:2016 grades). The Concrete Centre, Undated, accessed Oct 2026.concretecentre.com/Codes/European-standards-for-reinforcement.aspx
- S98Šmak M., Kubíček J., Kala J., Podaný K., Vaněrek J., The influence of hot-dip galvanizing on the mechanical properties of high-strength steels, Materials 14(18):5219, doi:10.3390/ma14185219. MDPI (via PubMed Central PMC8467660), 2021.pmc.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/articles/PMC8467660/
- S25Kribi franchit la ligne électrique 225 kV. Port Autonome de Kribi, 6 Aug 2025.Cited by title and date
- S34Énergie et infrastructures: un nouvel élan pour la compétitivité du Port de Kribi. Port Autonome de Kribi, 19 Aug 2026.Cited by title and date
Cite this chapter
Cameroon Steel (2026). Electric steelmaking is the right route for Central Africa. White paper 03, annex D: Data tables. CS-WP-03. https://www.cameroon-steel.com/en/library/technology-routes/annex-data/
Source