白皮书01 · 附录D · 英文原文
数据表
Data tables
本附录未收入中文摘要版,以下为英文原文。
This annex gives, for every chart, map and diagram in the paper, the values it plots, with their units, status and sources. It makes every exhibit checkable and reproducible, and readable without the graphic. The values are those of the data files published with the web edition of this paper, one file per exhibit; derived values are rounded for display, and percentages may not add up exactly because of rounding. Source identifiers refer to Annex C; methods and assumptions for derived and illustrative values are in Annex A.
Executive summary
Table D.1 Data for Figure ES.1: Most of the value in a tonne of rebar is made before the rolling mill
| Configuration of the chain | Share of the gross price build-up occurring in Cameroon, central case (%) | Range across three price cases (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Today: imported billets re-rolled in Douala | 22.1 | 13.3 to 22.1 |
| Melt shop on imported iron units (Phase 1) | 28.5 | 28.5 to 36.2 |
| Direct reduction on imported pellets | 72.0 | 72.0 to 72.8 |
| Full chain from Cameroonian DR-grade ore | 100.0 | 100.0 to 100.0 |
Source: [G31], [N03], [G34], [F01], [N01]. Status: illustrative. Gross price spreads, before imported consumables and capital service; not value added. Inputs and yields as in the data for Figure 8.1; price cases as in Table 8.2.
Chapter 1: the value-chain gap
Table D.2 Data for Figure 1.1: Cameroon’s chain has its ends but not its middle
| Step | Main output | Status in Cameroon, October 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Mine | ore, DSO | Projects starting; exports pending |
| Beneficiation | concentrate | Crushing at Mbalam; Lobé plant under way |
| Pelletising | pellets | None |
| Reduction | DRI, HBI | None |
| Melt shop | billets | One EAF, about 0.2 Mtpa, scrap-fed |
| Rolling | bars, rod, sections | About 1.2 Mtpa, about half used |
| Use | buildings, works | About 0.45 Mtpa apparent use |
Source: [C06], [C27], [C38], [C40], [O24], [O35]. Status: sourced.
Table D.3 Data for Figure 1.2: The chain narrows to nothing at ironmaking
| Step of the chain | Capacity or volume (Mtpa) | Label on the chart |
|---|---|---|
| Iron-ore mine capacity in development | 64 | 64 Mtpa (9% of world pipeline) |
| Ironmaking (DRI or pig iron) | 0 | none |
| Electric-arc melting (largest disclosed unit) | 0.2 | about 0.2 Mtpa |
| Billet imports (2023) | 0.161 | 0.16 Mt |
| Rolling and transformation installed | 1.2 | about 1.2 Mtpa |
| Apparent steel use | 0.45 | about 0.45 Mtpa |
Source: [G18], [T13], [C27], [C06], [C38], [C40]. Status: sourced.
Chapter 2: ore endowment and grade
Table D.4 Data for Figure 2.1: Cameroon’s iron-ore deposits cluster in the south, between 30 km and about 600 km by planned rail from the deep-water port of Kribi
| Place | Type | Longitude (° E) | Latitude (° N) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Douala | town | 9.70 | 4.05 |
| Edéa | town | 10.13 | 3.80 |
| Yaoundé | town | 11.52 | 3.87 |
| Ebolowa | town | 11.15 | 2.90 |
| Kribi | town | 9.91 | 2.94 |
| Campo | town | 9.82 | 2.37 |
| Mbalam (CMC) | iron-ore deposit or project | 13.80 | 2.20 |
| Nabeba (Congo) | iron-ore deposit or project | 13.95 | 1.95 |
| Kribi-Lobé | iron-ore deposit or project | 10.02 | 2.78 |
| Bipindi-Grand Zambi | iron-ore deposit or project | 10.42 | 3.08 |
| Ngovayang | iron-ore deposit or project | 10.65 | 3.30 |
| Nkout (Djoum) | iron-ore deposit or project | 12.70 | 2.62 |
| Ntem | iron-ore deposit or project | 12.30 | 2.35 |
Source: [O05], [O32], [O37], [O42], [O44], [O49], [O01], [Z45], [E24]. Status: sourced. Approximate positions used to draw the schematic map; not survey coordinates.
Table D.5 Data for Figure 2.2: Cameroon has billions of tonnes of low-grade rock and one high-grade reserve
| Deposit or product | Tonnage (Mt) | Grade (% Fe) | Basis |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mbalam-Nabeba DSO reserve (JORC) | 517 | 62.2 | code-compliant estimate |
| Mbalam-Nabeba hematite resource (JORC) | 805.7 | 57.3 | code-compliant estimate |
| Mbalam-Nabeba itabirite resource (JORC) | 5,638 | 33.4 | code-compliant estimate |
| Nkout indicated (NI 43-101) | 1,600 | 33.3 | code-compliant estimate |
| Nkout DSO | 64.3 | 54.5 | code-compliant estimate |
| Kribi-Lobé (company) | 632.8 | 33.0 | company or official statement |
| Bipindi-Grand Zambi (company) | 150 | 29.45 | company or official statement |
| Ntem (company) | 98.8 | 35.3 | company or official statement |
| Mbalam DR concentrate, testwork | n/a | 68.0 | concentrate grade (product) |
| Mbalam BF concentrate, testwork | n/a | 66.6 | concentrate grade (product) |
| Nkout gravity concentrate | n/a | 65.0 | concentrate grade (product) |
| Lobé concentrate, planned (minimum) | n/a | 60.0 | concentrate grade (product) |
| DR-grade pellet basis (1.5% SiO2, 0.5% Al2O3) | n/a | 67.5 | price-reporter basis |
Source: [O05], [O04], [O42], [O32], [O35], [O38], [O44], [N16]. Status: sourced.
Table D.6 Data for Figure 2.3: Grade-to-route matrix
| Feed | SiO2 + Al2O3 | Seaborne export | Gas shaft DRI to EAF | DRI plus electric smelter | Blast furnace in Cameroon |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mbalam DSO, 62.2% Fe | 7.3% | suited | not suited | possible | possible |
| Mbalam hematite, 57.3% Fe | n/a | possible | not suited | possible | possible |
| Lobé concentrate, >60% Fe | n/a | suited | not suited | possible | possible |
| Nkout gravity concentrate, 65% Fe | n/a | suited | possible | suited | possible |
| Mbalam BF concentrate, 66.6% Fe | 3.8% | suited | possible | suited | possible |
| Mbalam DR concentrate, 68% Fe | 2.0% | suited | suited | suited | possible |
| Imported DR pellets, 67.5% Fe | 2.0% | not suited | suited | suited | not suited |
Source: [O05], [O04], [O42], [O35], [N16], [N01], [T02]. Status: derived.
Chapter 3: consumption and imports
Table D.7 Data for Figure 3.1: Chapter 72 import tonnage rose 33% in 2025 while the average unit value fell to 413 FCFA/kg
| Year | Chapter 72 imports (t) | Chapter 73 imports (t) | Chapter 72 unit value (FCFA/kg) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 182,890 | 72,253 | 509 |
| 2020 | 278,981 | 56,700 | 617 |
| 2021 | 297,633 | 58,717 | 733 |
| 2022 | 283,589 | 65,719 | 783 |
| 2023 | 304,062 | 74,040 | 614 |
| 2024 | 309,682 | 80,583 | 443 |
| 2025 (provisional) | 412,049 | 84,008 | 413 |
Source: [C01], [C02], [C03], [C04], [C05]. Status: sourced.
Table D.8 Data for Figure 3.2 (left panel): Billets are half of the chapter 72 import bill, and four-fifths of them came from one country
| Product (HS heading) | Chapter 72 imports, 2023 (US$ m) |
|---|---|
| Billets and semis (7207) | 151.7 |
| Flat products (7208 to 7210) | 102.5 |
| Sections (7216) | 26.3 |
| Other chapter 72 | 13.4 |
| Wire rod (7213) | 8.1 |
| Wire (7217) | 5.1 |
| Rebar and bars (7214) | 3.3 |
| Total chapter 72 | 310.4 |
Source: [C06]. Status: sourced.
Table D.9 Data for Figure 3.2 (right panel): Billets are half of the chapter 72 import bill, and four-fifths of them came from one country
| Origin | Billet imports, 2023 (kt) |
|---|---|
| Indonesia | 125.5 |
| Qatar | 20.8 |
| South Africa | 9.8 |
| UAE | 3.0 |
| Rep. of Congo | 2.3 |
Source: [C06]. Status: sourced. UN Comtrade; Cameroon has not reported 2024 and 2025 data.
Chapter 4: lessons from other producers
Table D.10 Data for Figure 4.1: Gas-based ironmaking changed what North Africa imports
| Indicator | 2021 | 2025 |
|---|---|---|
| Algeria: imports as a share of steel use (%) | 35 | 16 |
| Algeria: net steel trade (Mt; negative = deficit) | −1 | +1 |
| Egypt: semi-finished share of steel imports (%) | 5 | 45 |
Source: [A03], [A04], [A07]. Status: sourced.
Table D.11 Data for Figure 4.2: Ore leaves, steel comes back
| Region | Indicator | Value (Mt) |
|---|---|---|
| Brazil | Iron-ore exports, 2025 | 416.4 |
| Brazil | Crude steel output, 2025 | 33.3 |
| Africa | Iron-ore exports, 2024 | 88.3 |
| Africa | Steel imports, 2025 | 32.9 |
| Africa | Crude steel output, 2025 | 29.8 |
| Africa | DRI output, 2025 | 16.3 |
| Africa | DRI output, Sub-Saharan | 0.09 |
Source: [N05], [N06], [G05], [T13]. Status: sourced.
Chapter 5: beneficiation policy
Table D.12 Data for Figure 5.1: From protecting rolling mills to requiring local transformation
| Date | Milestone | Beneficiation or integration measure |
|---|---|---|
| May 2016 | Rebar imports suspended by the Prime Minister’s office | no |
| 2020 | SND30 names mines, metallurgy and steel among nine priority industrial sub-sectors | no |
| May 2022 | Kribi-Lobé mining convention: 15% of production for the local market | yes |
| Aug 2022 | Mbalam exploitation permit granted to Cameroon Mining Company (CMC) | no |
| Apr 2023 | Customs reaffirms the rebar import ban “until further notice” | no |
| Dec 2023 | Mining Code, art. 40(4): conventions set a minimum 15% for local transformation | yes |
| Dec 2024 | Foundation stone of the Kribi steel complex laid at Mboro | no |
| Jul 2025 | Investment ordinance: 50% national natural-resource inputs among eligibility criteria | yes |
| Dec 2025 | Prime Minister sets up a strategic committee on mines-metallurgy integration | yes |
| Jan 2026 | CEEAC-CEMAC common external tariff applies; environmental tax on rebar | no |
| Feb 2026 | 2026 to 2030 iron-ore programme of 1,748 bn FCFA (Lobé, Mbalam, Grand Zambi) | no |
| Apr 2026 | Committee review: steel capacity exceeds local demand; AfCFTA exports prepared | yes |
Source: [C20], [P13], [O33], [Z69], [C21], [Z42], [X01], [Z39], [Z79], [P23], [P19], [O29], [Z80]. Status: sourced.
Table D.13 Data for Figure 5.2: The applied tariff does not escalate from iron-bearing inputs to semi-finished steel
| HS line | Product | Step | Applied MFN duty (%) |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2601.11 | Iron ore | iron-bearing input | 10 |
| 7203.10 | DRI | iron-bearing input | 10 |
| 7204.29 | Ferrous scrap | iron-bearing input | 10 |
| 7207.11 | Billets | semi-finished | 10 |
| 7213.91 | Wire rod | finished product | 5 |
| 7214.20 | Rebar and bars | finished product | 20 |
| 7216.10 | Sections | finished product | 10 |
| 7208.27 | Hot-rolled coil | finished product | 10 |
| 7210.49 | Galvanised sheet | finished product | 30 |
Source: [P24], [P23]. Status: sourced. 2023 schedule (WITS); the CEEAC-CEMAC tariff in force since 1 January 2026 had not published steel-line rates at the cut-off date.
Chapter 6: a phased chain
Table D.14 Data for Figure 6.1: One tonne of finished steel made entirely from DRI needs about 1.21 t of DRI
| Material | Tonnes per tonne of finished long product |
|---|---|
| Itabirite run-of-mine ore | 3.89 |
| DR-grade concentrate | 1.75 |
| DR pellets | 1.75 |
| DRI / HBI (iron units) | 1.21 |
| Liquid steel | 1.06 |
| Billets | 1.04 |
| Finished long products | 1.00 |
Source: [F01], [N01], [O04]. Status: derived.
Table D.15 Data for Figure 6.1 (assumptions): One tonne of finished steel made entirely from DRI needs about 1.21 t of DRI
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Rolling yield (billet to finished product) | 0.96 |
| Caster yield (liquid steel to billet) | 0.98 |
| Metallic yield (charge to liquid steel) | 0.88 |
| DR pellets per tonne of DRI (t) | 1.45 |
| Mass yield, itabirite to concentrate | 0.45 |
Source: [F01], [N01], [O04]. Status: derived. Assumptions behind the mass flow; ranges in Annex A.
Table D.16 Data for Figure 6.2 (left panel): Volume is there; grade and reduction capacity are not
| RC-1 configuration | Metallics needed (Mtpa) |
|---|---|
| Phase 1 | 0.363 |
| Phases 1 and 2 | 0.604 |
| Phases 1 to 3 | 1.209 |
| National scrap arising (2006 study) | 0.053 to 0.062 |
| RC-1.1 domestic scrap assumption (central; range 0 to 0.06) | 0.030 |
Source: [F01], [C42]. Status: derived.
Table D.17 Data for Figure 6.2 (right panel): Volume is there; grade and reduction capacity are not
| Item | Mtpa |
|---|---|
| Mbalam road phase (15% of up to 10 Mtpa) | 1.50 |
| Mbalam rail phase (15% of 25 Mtpa) | 3.75 |
| Lobé, 2028 plan (15% of 4 Mtpa) | 0.60 |
| DR pellets needed by a 1 Mtpa DRI module | 1.45 |
Source: [O25], [Z42], [O33], [O35], [N01]. Status: derived. Mbalam and Lobé tonnages are direct-shipping ore or concentrate above 60% Fe, not DR grade.
Chapter 7: Kribi
Table D.18 Data for Figure 7.1: Kribi is where the inputs and outlets of a steel chain meet
| Side | Item | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Input | Ore | Mbalam by road to 2029, by rail from 2030; Lobé next to port; Grand Zambi |
| Input | Gas | Sanaga Sud field offshore; LNG buyer left July 2026 |
| Input | Power | 225 kV line: 100 MW for the port platform, later 330 to 400 |
| Input | Water | Port-platform water plant, production early 2027 |
| Outlet | Sea | 16 m quay draft; mineral terminal MoU, 125 Mtpa |
| Outlet | Road | Edéa-Kribi road (110 km) reconstruction tendered |
| Outlet | Rail | Edéa-Kribi-Lolabé-Campo line MoU, about 185 km |
| Outlet | Markets | Douala, Yaoundé; CEMAC; AfCFTA corridors |
Source: [Z4], [Z5], [O25], [O35], [E09], [Z43], [Z44], [Z52], [Z46], [Z45], [Z80]. Status: sourced.
Table D.19 Data for Figure 7.2: Phase 1’s average load is about a third of the first 100 MW at Kribi, which serves the whole port platform
| Load or supply milestone | Type | MW |
|---|---|---|
| RC-1 Phase 1 | average load (planned / derived) | 36.1 |
| RC-1 Phases 1 and 2 | average load (planned / derived) | 52.7 |
| RC-1 Phases 1 to 3 | average load (planned / derived) | 94.1 |
| Phases 1 to 3 plus DRI module (range 115 to 130) | average load (planned / derived) | 120.0 |
| Kribi 225 kV substation, initial stage (whole port platform) | supply (sourced) | 100 |
| Kribi substation, later stage | supply (sourced) | 330 to 400 |
| Industrial demand unmet today | demand (sourced) | 150 |
Source: [F01], [Z43], [Z44], [E16], [E15], [T09]. Status: planned / derived. Loads use the EAF planning value of 450 kWh/t; with 30% DRI in the charge (about 490 kWh/t) add about 1.5 MW in Phase 1 and 5 MW at full capacity (Annex A).
Table D.20 Data for Figure 7.3: A 1 Mtpa direct-reduction module would need about 8.4 to 9.1 bcf of gas a year
| Use or need | bcf per year |
|---|---|
| National gas production (2025) | 75.5 |
| Sold as LNG feed until July 2026 | 71.6 |
| Kribi power plant offtake (2025) | 4.9 |
| 1 Mtpa DRI module (need; range 8.4 to 9.1) | 8.75 |
| RC-1 reheating, Phases 1 to 3 | 0.83 |
Source: [E04], [E09], [T09], [T10], [F01]. Status: sourced / derived.
Chapter 8: economics of value capture
Table D.21 Data for Figure 8.1: Ironmaking is the largest step
| Step | US$ per tonne of rebar | Share of rebar value (%) |
|---|---|---|
| Ore (62% index) | 175 | 28.0 |
| Pelletising and direct reduction | 272 | 43.5 |
| Melting and casting | 40 | 6.4 |
| Rolling | 138 | 22.1 |
| Rebar (1 t) | 625 | 100.0 |
Source: [G31], [N03], [G34], [F01], [N01]. Status: illustrative.
Table D.22 Data for Figure 8.1 (price inputs): Ironmaking is the largest step
| Price input | US$ per tonne | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Iron ore, 62% Fe fines, CFR China, 2025 average | 100.0 | [G31] |
| HBI, delivered Italy and Türkiye, January 2026 | 370.0 | [N03] |
| Billets, China FOB, 3 October 2026 (mid-point) | 467.5 | [G34] |
| Rebar, Türkiye FOB, October 2026 (mid-point) | 625.0 | [G34] |
Source: [G31], [N03], [G34], [F01], [N01]. Status: illustrative. Tonnes of each material per tonne of rebar as in the data for Figure 6.1.
Table D.23 Data for Figure 8.2: Each tonne of DR-grade concentrate is worth about 3.6 times as much carried through to rebar as sold as ore
| Depth of transformation | US$ per tonne of concentrate | Multiple of value as ore |
|---|---|---|
| Sold as ore (62% Fe index) | 100.0 | ×1.0 |
| As DRI or HBI | 255.2 | ×2.6 |
| As billets | 278.0 | ×2.8 |
| As rebar | 356.9 | ×3.6 |
Source: [G31], [N03], [G34], [F01], [N01]. Status: illustrative. Pellet premium over the 62% index not included.
Chapter 9: risks
Table D.24 Data for Figure 9.1: Four risks sit in the high-likelihood, high-impact corner
| Risk | Likelihood | Impact |
|---|---|---|
| R1 Rebar saturation | High | High |
| R2 Iron-unit shortage | High | High |
| R3 DR-grade feed | High | High |
| R4 Ore-project delays | High | Medium |
| R5 Gas reserves, price | Medium | High |
| R6 Firm power | High | High |
| R7 Import surges | Medium | High |
| R8 Price controls | Medium | Medium |
| R9 Market scale | High | Medium |
| R10 Regional rivals | Medium | Medium |
| R11 Financing, FX | Medium | High |
| R12 Capex overrun | Medium | High |
| R13 Bulk logistics | Medium | Medium |
| R14 Carbon rules | Medium | Medium |
| R15 Skills | Medium | Medium |
| R16 Governance | Medium | Medium |
Source: Cameroon Steel. Status: derived. Analyst judgement; risk register in Table 9.1.
Table D.25 Data for Figure 9.2: Rebar is saturated at home and contested in the region
| Item | kt per year |
|---|---|
| Cameroon rebar capacity | 627 |
| Cameroon rebar demand | 180 |
| Cameroon rebar exports (2025) | 31 |
| Gabon rebar imports (2023) | 50.7 |
| Congo rebar imports (2024) | 32.8 |
| New mill, Gabon (Nkok) | 120 |
| New mill, Abidjan | 300 |
| New mill, Tanzania | 300 |
Source: [C30], [C05], [C07], [C39], [A21], [A22]. Status: sourced.
Chapter 10: recommendations
Table D.26 Data for Figure 10.1: The chain is built from the melt shop back towards the mine
| Phase | Scope | Capacity | Note |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phase 1 | EAF melt shop, ladle furnace, billet caster; bar and wire-rod mill | 0.3 Mtpa | First heat H2 2030; imported iron units |
| Phase 2 | Second melt line (EAF, ladle furnace, caster); light and medium sections mill | +0.2 Mtpa | 2032 to 2034; cumulative 0.5 Mtpa |
| Phase 3 | Melt-shop expansion; heavy-section and H-beam mill | +0.5 Mtpa | After 2034; design 1 Mtpa |
| DR module | Direct-reduction module fed with Cameroonian concentrate | about 1 Mtpa DRI | Later, subject to ore, gas and approvals |
Source: [F01], [X04]. Status: planned / indicative.
Table D.27 Data for Figure 10.2: Sequence the chain to the ore, gas and power calendar
| Lane | Item | Window |
|---|---|---|
| Government | Art. 40(4) offtake rules | Q1 2026 to Q4 2027 |
| Government | Trade-remedy capacity | Q3 2026 to Q3 2028 |
| Government | Long-term gas allocation | Q2 2027 to Q4 2029 |
| Infrastructure | Grid line, water | Q1 2026 to Q3 2027 |
| Infrastructure | Mineral terminal: MoU Nov 2025, 5 to 6 years | Q4 2025 to Q1 2032 |
| Infrastructure | Edéa-Kribi-Campo railway | Q1 2028 to Q4 2032 |
| Ore projects | Mbalam by road, up to 10 Mtpa | Q1 2026 to Q4 2029 |
| Ore projects | Lobé ramp-up to 8 Mtpa | Q3 2027 to Q2 2031 |
| Ore projects | Mbalam by rail, 25 Mtpa | from Q1 2030 |
| Steel chain | Phase 1: works 2029, first heat H2 2030 | Q1 2029 to Q4 2031 |
| Steel chain | Phase 2: second melt line, sections mill | Q1 2032 to Q4 2034 |
| Steel chain | Phase 3: melt-shop expansion, heavy sections | after 2034 |
| Steel chain | DR module, later: ore, gas, approvals | later, subject to ore, gas and approvals |
Source: [O25], [O35], [Z43], [Z44], [O31], [Z4], [Z45], [N02], [F01]. Status: illustrative. Dated items follow published plans; mineral terminal completion within five to six years of March 2026; steel-chain windows follow the RC-1.1 planning schedule (targets and indicative windows, not commitments).
本章引用的资料来源
方括号内的标记对应以下来源(按原文语言列出),完整列表见附录。 完整来源列表
- G31Commodity Markets Outlook, Historical Data, Annual (xlsx). World Bank,2026年9月2日.thedocs.worldbank.org/en/doc/74e8be41ceb20fa0da750cda2f6b9e4e-00500120…
- N03BPI and HBI prices on the rise in Europe. SteelOrbis,2026年1月23日.steelorbis.com/steel-prices/steel-prices-market-analyses/scrap-and-raw…
- G34Weekly steel prices (archive 40468). Arab Iron & Steel Union (AISU),2026年10月3日.aisusteel.org/en/archives/40468
- F01Cameroon Steel reference configuration RC-1 (planning estimate), edition 10 October 2026 (RC-1.1). Cameroon Steel,2026年10月10日.按标题和日期引用
- N01Iron ore supply for direct reduction: outlook and challenges (J. Atherton), Arab Steel Summit presentation. International Iron Metallics Association (IIMA),2024年10月.2024.aisusteel.org/wp-content/uploads/2024/10/Dr-John-Atherton_IIMA.pd…
- C06UN Comtrade public API, Cameroon (reporter 120), HS 72/73 and 6-digit lines, 2019-2023. UN Statistics Division.comtradeapi.un.org/public/v1/preview/C/A/HS?reporterCode=120&period=20…
- C27Matériaux de construction: l’offensive locale. Cameroon Tribune,2023年4月24日.cameroon-tribune.cm/article.html/56766/en.html/details_2
- C38Cameroun: le groupe Prometal décroche 26 milliards FCFA auprès d’Afreximbank…. Sikafinance,2026年9月30日.sikafinance.com/marches/cameroun-le-groupe-prometal-decroche-26-millia…
- C40Cameroun: Prometal décroche 26,2 milliards FCFA d’Afreximbank. Camer.be,2026年10月1日.camer.be/actualites/economie/cameroun-prometal-decroche-262-milliards-…
- O24Cameroun: les premières exportations du fer de Mbalam repoussées au 1er trimestre 2026. EcoMatin,2025年12月4日.ecomatin.net/cameroun-les-premieres-exportations-du-fer-de-mbalam-repo…
- O35Sinosteel reporte les exportations du fer de Kribi-Lobé à 2027 malgré 120 milliards FCFA déjà investis. EcoMatin,2026年3月11日.ecomatin.net/cameroun-sinosteel-reporte-les-exportations-du-fer-de-kri…
- G18Pedal to the Metal 2026. Global Energy Monitor,2026年5月.globalenergymonitor.org/sites/default/files/2026-05/Pedal%20to%20the%2…
- T132025 World Direct Reduction Statistics. Midrex Technologies,2026年9月.midrex.com/world-dri-statistics/world-dri-production-reaches-151-0-mt-…
- O05Mbalam-Nabeba resources and reserves statement as at 20 May 2015 (JORC). Former holder of the Mbalam-Nabeba project (ASX-listed),2015年.sdl.live.irmau.com/irm/content/resources-reserves.aspx?RID=236
- O32Cameroon signs iron ore deal with Sinosteel (citing Reuters). Mining Technology,2022年5月23日.mining-technology.com/news/sinosteel-deal-iron-cameroon/
- O37Grand Zambi iron ore: G-Stones reportedly ready to start exploitation in the next few months. Business in Cameroon,2023年8月30日.businessincameroon.com/mining/3008-13380-grand-zambi-iron-ore-g-stones…
- O42Afferro Mining Inc., publication of Q3 results. Afferro (newswire.ca),2013年11月19日.newswire.ca/news-releases/afferro-mining-inc---publication-of-q3-resul…
- O44Gisements de fer: la Libyan Foreign Bank réactive Nkout et Ntem avec des partenaires émiratis. EcoMatin,2025年5月27日.ecomatin.net/cameroun-gisements-de-fer-la-libyan-foreign-bank-reactive…
- O49Jindal Steel races to secure Cameroon iron mine amid environmental concerns. Business in Cameroon,2024年9月2日.businessincameroon.com/public-management/0209-14108-jindal-steel-races…
- O01Mbalam Iron Ore Project: Stage 1 definitive feasibility study and Stage 2 pre-feasibility study (ASX release). Former holder of the Mbalam-Nabeba project (ASX-listed),2011年4月6日.sdl.live.irmau.com/irm/PDF/2074_0/SDLDeliversPositiveFeasibilityStudie…
- Z45Ligne ferroviaire Édéa-Kribi-Lolabé-Campo: une nouvelle étape…. PAK,2026年6月4日.按标题和日期引用
- E24Kribi Power Development Corporation. MIGA (World Bank Group),2014年.miga.org/project/kribi-power-development-corporation-0
- O04Mbalam-Nabeba project presentation, Mining Indaba 2014 (itabirite testwork). Former holder of the Mbalam-Nabeba project (ASX-listed),2014年2月.sdl.live.irmau.com/irm/PDF/2752_0/PresentationMiningIndaba2014
- O38Grand Zambi iron ore project now targets first exports in August 2025. Business in Cameroon,2025年6月3日.businessincameroon.com/mining/0306-14716-grand-zambi-iron-ore-project-…
- N16Launch of DR-grade iron ore pellet premium weekly indicator. Fastmarkets,2022年12月1日.fastmarkets.com/insights/launch-of-dr-grade-iron-ore-pellet-premium-we…
- T02Iron and Steel Technology Roadmap. IEA,2020年10月.iea.blob.core.windows.net/assets/eb0c8ec1-3665-4959-97d0-187ceca189a8/…
- C01Commerce extérieur du Cameroun en 2020. INS Cameroun,2021年7月.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-Commerce-exterieur-202…
- C02Note sur le commerce extérieur 2022. INS Cameroun,2023年12月(修订:2024年2月13日).ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-sur-le-Commerce-Exteri…
- C03Commerce extérieur du Cameroun en 2023. INS Cameroun,2024年4月.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/07/Note-sur-le-Commerce-Exteri…
- C04Évolution du commerce extérieur en 2024. INS Cameroun,2025年8月.ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/12/Commext_2024_FR_Edite-final…
- C05Évolution du commerce extérieur en 2025 (version provisoire). INS Cameroun,2026年2月(发布:2026年4月1日).ins-cameroun.cm/wp-content/uploads/2026/04/Note-sur-le-commerce-exteri…
- A03Protecting the steel market: how it’s done in North Africa. GMK Center,2026年9月2日.gmk.center/en/posts/protecting-the-steel-market-how-it-s-done-in-north…
- A04Algeria’s steel industry: why is it growing. GMK Center,2026年7月28日.gmk.center/en/posts/algeria-s-steel-industry-why-is-it-growing/
- A07Egypt’s steel industry: protection from within. GMK Center,2026年7月23日.gmk.center/en/posts/egypt-s-steel-industry-protection-from-within/
- N05Brazil’s iron-ore exports hit annual record in 2025 (Reuters, citing the Ministry of Development, Industry, Trade and Services). Engineering News,2026年1月7日.engineeringnews.co.za/article/brazils-iron-ore-exports-hit-annual-reco…
- N06Produção de aço bruto cai 1,1% em Minas Gerais e 1,6% no Brasil em 2025 (Instituto Aço Brasil data). Diário do Comércio,2026年1月20日.diariodocomercio.com.br/economia/producao-aco-minas-gerais-brasil-2/
- G05World Steel in Figures 2026 (page and PDF). worldsteel,2026年6月4日.worldsteel.org/data/world-steel-in-figures/world-steel-in-figures-2026…
- C20Press report of the sealing by customs of more than 7,300 t of imported reinforcing bar, December 2020 (headline and address not reproduced: they name the importer). Business in Cameroon,2020年12月16日.按标题和日期引用
- P13Stratégie Nationale de Développement 2020-2030 (SND30). Republic of Cameroon / MINEPAT (hosted by FAOLEX),2020年.faolex.fao.org/docs/pdf/cmr211554.pdf
- O33Fer de Lobé: l’État octroie le permis d’exploitation à Sinosteel. EcoMatin,2022年9月7日.ecomatin.net/fer-de-lobe-malgre-des-contestations-letat-octroie-le-per…
- Z69Cameroon initiates Mbalam iron ore mine construction amidst funding uncertainty. Business in Cameroon,2023年12月21日.businessincameroon.com/mining/2112-13576-cameroon-initiates-mbalam-iro…
- C21Métallurgie: les importations du fer à béton interdites jusqu’à nouvel ordre. EcoMatin,2023年4月10日.ecomatin.net/metallurgie-les-importations-du-fer-a-beton-interdites-ju…
- Z42Loi n° 2023/014 du 19 décembre 2023 portant Code minier, Article 40(4) (official text, mirror). Rural-info (copy of the official text),2023年12月19日.rural-info.net/wp-content/uploads/2024/11/Loi-N°2023-014-du-19-decembr…
- X01Kribi: le Premier ministre, chef du gouvernement est là. Cameroon Tribune,2024年12月30日.cameroon-tribune.cm/article.html/68499/fr.html/details_2
- Z39Ordonnance n° 2025/002 du 18 juillet 2025 fixant les incitations à l’investissement. Presidency (copy on GECAM),2025年7月18日.legecam.cm/wp-content/uploads/2025/08/ordonnance_n_2025_002_du_18_07_2…
- Z79Cameroon reviews metals industry to address supply and energy constraints. Business in Cameroon,2026年4月29日.businessincameroon.com/public-management/2904-16094-cameroon-reviews-m…
- P23Cameroon applies CEEAC common external tariff from January 1, 2026. Business in Cameroon,2026年1月12日.businessincameroon.com/public-management/1201-15594-cameroon-applies-c…
- P19Cameroon, Republic of: Corporate, Other taxes. PwC Worldwide Tax Summaries,审阅:2026年8月14日.taxsummaries.pwc.com/republic-of-cameroon/corporate/other-taxes
- O29Cameroon plans $3.1B iron ore push starting 2026. Daba Finance (republished by AllAfrica),2026年2月14日.dabafinance.com/en/news/cameroon-mining-investment-2026-2030
- Z80Le Cameroun prépare l’exportation de son acier vers les marchés de la ZLECAf. Ecomatin (V. Bagal),2026年4月16日.ecomatin.net/le-cameroun-prepare-lexportation-de-son-acier-vers-les-ma…
- P24WITS TRAINS API, Cameroon reported MFN tariffs by HS6 (2023). World Bank / UNCTAD.wits.worldbank.org/API/V1/SDMX/V21/datasource/TRN/reporter/120/partner…
- C42Bidoung J., Fomethe A., Yantio G., Melo U., La récupération et le recyclage des déchets ferromagnétiques: analyse de la situation au Cameroun (Déchets, Revue francophone d’écologie industrielle n°48). ENSP Yaoundé / MIPROMALO,2007年第四季度.eid.episciences.org/7942/pdf
- O25Mbalam iron ore mine delays first exports to early 2026. Business in Cameroon,2025年12月13日.businessincameroon.com/public-management/1312-15495-mbalam-iron-ore-mi…
- Z4Zone industrialo-portuaire de Kribi (KPIZ): jusqu’à +8 points de croissance et 150 000 emplois…. Investir au Cameroun,2026年3月4日.investiraucameroun.com/gestion-publique/0403-23163-zone-industrialo-po…
- Z5Port de Kribi: AGL, Arise IIP et Belmont s’allient au PAK pour une zone industrielle de 521 milliards FCFA sur 4 000 ha. Investir au Cameroun,2026年2月20日.investiraucameroun.com/gestion-publique/2002-23123-port-de-kribi-agl-a…
- E09Le navire usine quitte le Cameroun, le gaz s’arrête. Camer.be,2026年7月9日.camer.be/93911/12:1/le-navire-usine-quitte-le-cameroun-le-gaz-sarrete-…
- Z43Kribi franchit la ligne électrique 225 kV. PAK,2025年8月6日.按标题和日期引用
- Z44Énergie et infrastructures: un nouvel élan pour la compétitivité du Port de Kribi. PAK,2026年8月19日.按标题和日期引用
- Z52Kribi Deep Sea Port, investors partner to construct 125-million-tonne mineral terminal worth $2 billion. Business in Cameroon,2025年11月5日.businessincameroon.com/transport/0511-15300-kribi-deep-sea-port-invest…
- Z46Bilan et perspectives, Les voyants sont au vert. PAK,2025年3月13日.按标题和日期引用
- E16Nachtigal power line delays leave 150 MW of industrial demand unmet. Business in Cameroon,2026年10月9日.businessincameroon.com/public-management/0910-16939-nachtigal-power-li…
- E15Rapport d’activités 2025 de l’ARSEL. ARSEL (electricity regulator),2026年9月7日.arsel-cm.org/wp-content/uploads/2026/09/Rapport-ARSEL-2025.pdf
- T09ENERGIRON technology (DRI-EAF with natural gas or H₂). EC ICIT,引用:2026年2月12日.innovation-centre-for-industrial-transformation.ec.europa.eu/innovativ…
- E04Données pétrolières 2025. SNH,发布:2026年6月.snh.cm/wp-content/uploads/2026/06/Donnees-petrolieres-2025.pdf
- T10Suez Steel sets new benchmark in energy consumption for DRI production. Danieli,2026年4月16日.danieli.com/en/news-media/news/suez-steel-sets-new-benchmark-energy-co…
- C30Production: les acteurs en présence. Cameroon Tribune,2026年5月11日.cameroon-tribune.cm/article.html/76600/fr.html/details_2
- C07UN Comtrade public API, CEMAC & Nigeria (reporters 266 Gabon, 178 Congo, 140 CAR, 566 Nigeria; mirror partners 148 Chad, 226 Eq. Guinea). UN Statistics Division.comtradeapi.un.org/public/v1/preview/C/A/HS?reporterCode=266&period=20…
- C39Prometal obtient 26 milliards FCFA d’Afreximbank pour soutenir son expansion industrielle. EcoMatin,2026年9月30日.ecomatin.net/prometal-obtient-26-milliards-fcfa-dafreximbank-pour-sout…
- A21GSM Tanzania selects Danieli for new rebar and wire-rod mill. Danieli,2026年9月14日.danieli.com/en/GSM-Tanzania-selects-Danieli-for-new-rebar-and-wirerod-…
- A22B5Plus Group awards Danieli bar and wire-rod mill project. Danieli,2026年9月23日.danieli.com/en/B5Plus-Group-awards-Danieli-bar-and-wirerod-mill-projec…
- X04Industrialisation: la voie royale de l’émergence. Cameroon Tribune,2025年1月2日.cameroon-tribune.cm/article.html/68558/fr.html/details_2
- O31CNPS, G-Stones join Kribi port mineral terminal project. Business in Cameroon,2025年11月7日.businessincameroon.com/mining/0711-15312-cnps-g-stones-join-kribi-port…
- N02MENA will need an additional 30-40 million tons of DR pellets in the near future. GMK Center,2025年11月24日.gmk.center/en/news/mena-will-need-an-additional-30-40-million-tons-of-…
引用本章
Cameroon Steel(2026)。从矿石到钢铁:喀麦隆缺失的环节是炼铁,而非轧钢(中文摘要版)。白皮书01,附录D:数据表。CS-WP-01。https://www.cameroon-steel.com/zh/library/ore-to-steel/annex-data-tables/
来源